15 Billion of US Tax Payer Dollars Unaccounted for in Iraq


How could the US government just loose track of 15 billion dollars?  The explanation is that most of the money was likely spent in the right place, it's just that the money changed so many hands that it had become to difficult to track since there was no group assigned to oversee the transactions.

8.2 billion of these funds were supposed to be used for the purchases of weapons, vehicles, construction equipment and security services and only 5 million of the dollars spent was accounted for.  That's a 95% failure rate in basic accounting standards!

"We estimated that the army made 1.4 billion dollars in commercial payments that lacked the minimum documentation for a valid payment, such as properly prepared receiving reports, invoices, and certified vouchers. We also estimated that the army made an additional 6.3 billion dollars of commercial payments that met the 27 criteria for payments but did not comply with other statutory and regulatory requirements." Deputy Inspector General Mary Ugone told a Congressional committee July 22 2010.

Congressman Henry Waxman, chairman of the House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform found that the Pentagon was also guilty of giving away another 1.8 billion in Iraqi assets "with absolutely no accountability."

"Investigators examined 53 payment vouchers and couldn't find even one that adequately explained where the money went."

According to the inspector general's report in November 2007 (when Bush was in office) another 5 billion that was to support Iraqi security forces can not be properly traced.  HMMM

"Taken together, the inspector general found that the Defense Department did not properly account for almost 15 billion dollars."

"In one remarkable instance, a 320-million-dollar payment in cash was handed over with little more than a signature in exchange."" said Waxman referring to the check signed by Jack Gardner who in July 2003 authorized that amount to be transferred to the Iraqi Ministry of Finance for the payment of Iraqi salaries. There are no records of the transfer accept Mr. Gardner's signature .

  Out of the examined 53 payment invoices, not one made a note of the money’s ultimate destination according to the Pentagons inspector general.

As of now, Pentagon auditors have referred 28 cases to criminal investigators.  What does this tell you?  The Pentagon has referred dozens of cases to criminal investigators on it's own people.  Think about it, people working in the Pentagon are accusing their co-workers of criminal actions.  I would imagine the people who are getting away with these criminal actions (unaccounted billions of Tax Payer dollars) have an extremely  high security clearance.  The highest actually, how else would they be able to get away with stealing billions of dollars.


Now of-course many people are trying to put the blaim Obama, saying that it's his fault he never put a commit together to over see the transactions.  None of this holds any ground though because all of the money was spent by 2007, a year before Obama was elected.

Let's take a look at all the parties involved who might have received these funds.

10 companies making the most in Iraq* (millions of dollars)
Rank CompanyAmount

2003200420052006Total
1.KBR Inc. (KBR, news, msgs) and Halliburton (HAL, news, msgs)$2,550$5,809$4,505$4,362$17,226
2.Veritas Capital Fund0.72088503861,444
3.Washington Group International (WNG, news, msgs)11120553382931
4.Environmental Chemical0192360326878
5.International American Products58283310108759
6.Fluor (FLR, news, msgs)116413123105757
7.Perini (PCR, news, msgs)7231218581650
8.Parsons0248120172540
9.First Kuwaiti General Trading & Contracting 0746924500
10.L-3 Communications (LLL, news, msgs)19148201359
*Goods and services contracted specifically for Iraq. Source: Eagle Eye 


U.S. Department of Defense contracts* (billions of dollars)


20022003200420052006Total
1Lockheed Martin (LMT, news, msgs)$17 $22$20.7$19.4$26.6$105.7


2Boeing (BA, news, msgs)16.517.31718.320.389.4


3Northrop Grumman (NOC, news, msgs)8.711.111.913.516.661.8


4General Dynamics (GD, news, msgs)6.98.29.610.610.545.8


5Raytheon (RTN, news, msgs)77.98.59.11042.5


6KBR Inc. (KBR, news, msgs)0.53.985.8624.2


7United Technologies (UTX, news, msgs)3.64.5554.422.5



Total defense contracts171209230.72692951,174.70


*More than $25,000 for any field of operation. Source: Department of Defense 
How do you like the steal cigar cases made by Halliburton.

Blackwater or Xe is a privately held company and does not publish much information about internal affairs including money exchanges.  In June 2010, it was reported that the company was being put up for sale, and that Erik Prince (Founder and former CEO) may be planning to move to the United Arab Emirates. The Nation magazine story said that if the move happened, would make it difficult for the US to extradite Prince if he were to face US criminal charges for his firm's past dealings with the US government. The UAE and US do not have an extradition treaty.  Price was an intern in George H. W. Bush's White House and is a major financial supporter of Republican Party causes and candidates. Give him a little and get a little back.  In November 2008, the U.S. State Department prepared to issue a multi-million-dollar fine to Blackwater for shipping hundreds of automatic firearms to Iraq without the necessary permits and without paying the proper tariffs. Some of the weapons were believed to have ended up on the country’s black market.  You like that wording though "prepared to issue" they may have "prepared" it but there are no reports stating they actually payed that fine.

"Because of the urgency of the war, a lot of these contracts have been subject to less scrutiny,"says William Hartung, who tracks defense spending for the New America Foundation.  Another problem is that the war has been funded outside of the regular defense budget process. Instead, it gets funded through "emergency" spending bills called supplementals, which offer much less detail and get less scrutiny on Capitol Hill.
Hartung believes we've only seen the tip of the iceberg in allegations of fraud and corruption related to Iraq war spending. "Congress is starting to look into it, but it has not yet gotten down to specific questions," says Hartung.  And this was back in 2007.

Now in 2010 we have the Pentagon auditors saying there's about 15 billion dollars unaccounted for.  I believe these to be large bonuses and private pay offs.  Someone is sticking their hand in the cookie jar and it's coming directly out of American tax payers pockets.

I think it's funny how so many conservatives are so anti-tax but yet it's these same conservatives who are pro-war.  You see, it's a total mind f%ck on the American people.  We are made to think that war protects our freedoms, and rather than american tax money going towards, clean energy, education, improving roads and highways, the infrastructure of city's parks, down town areas,  bike paths,  ect.... instead, all of this money goes to a war thousands of miles away started by an insane administration who's friends and allies are the CEO's and administrators of the company's listed above who have all made tons money over the last ten years.

Rather than freedom, we get Homeland Security.  Rather than a better American infrastructure, we get ripped off right in front of our faces by people who "can't be touched", claiming to protect Americans.  I'm so sure they care so much.

The Bush administration had there plan all laid out.  Start a ten year war that can't be stopped so the next administration will get the blame.  Make billions of dollars for themselves and their friends in the business.  Money=Power, not a hard equation.  Then do it all under the name of freedom so no one would question how much or where the money would be spent.  What is the price of freedom?  That's just the question they wanted everyone to ask because they already knew your answer which is, there is no price on freedom. It was and is this kind of thinking that aloud this to happen.




Billions of dollars have been made and billions of dollars have been lost, all by the Bush administration, not Obama's.  Conspiracy theory you say?  Think again.  These people who are responsible for the war, the money, the loss of life, the contracts, the business of war are all millionaires if not billionaires.  WAR = BUSINESS = MONEY = POWER = CONTROL.   Open you're eye's and you're mind as you attain your attainable mind.
































































































"That's no moon, it's a space station." Saturn's Moon, Iapetus


Iapetus is the third largest moon of Saturn and the eleventh largest moon in the solar system. This ,my friends, currently has to be the most compelling find in our entire solar system. This moon is considered the yin-yang of Saturn's moon because of its incredible two-tone 50/50 split. One side of the moon, called Cassini Regio, is a dark region and has a reflectivity of something like asphalt. The other side, "Roncevaux Terra," is as white as snow. But the most intriguing feature of this moon that has scientists baffled is a bizarre ridge that's twice the height of Mount Everest and circles most of Iapetus smack dab in the middle. There are no viable geological models to explain this 12 mile wide, 12 mile high, 800 mile long wall. They say if you lived near this incredible monstrosity, it would take up one half of the entire sky. This is the only place in the universe were a ridge like this has been discovered.

The fact that no one on earth as any idea how a ridge like this could have formed naturally, raises the question of, well, . . . if it wasn't formed by the solar system, then by what? Or more importantly, who? Would it even be possible to build a structure of this magnitude? Why yes, it most certainly is. If you think about it, the largest skyscraper in the world is the Burj Dubai measuring in at an impressive 2,789 feet. Now with the gravitational pull of Iapetus being only 1/40th of that of earth, a similar skyscraper built on Iapetus could reach 15 miles. This huge ridge is as wide as it is tall. If it is artificial, with strong lateral support it could actually reach much higher in such a weak gravity field.

The rabbit hole doesn't stop here though. Not only is this moon half black, half white, with a ginormous ridge around it, its shape is geometric! This is impossible, though, because all other natural moons larger than 250 miles across are always spherical due to their greater gravity. Iapetus is a 900 mile wide, eroded, truncated icosahedron.

The fact that this moon has this type of geometrical shape would imply that this moon was made by intelligent design. If so, it follows that the moon might also be hollow.

Here is where things really start to hit the fan.
A huge square (outlined, incomplete) along with other perfectly strait enormous lines????

Lets take a closer look at the surface and see what else we find. I have taken the liberty of highlighting the areas of interest.

Hexagon-shaped craters!

Naturally made craters are round, not shaped like polygons. There is no explanation and NASA has failed comment.

There is no denying the images before you, nor is there any scientific explanation.

Click on this image to take a closer look. I have highlighted the areas that seem to be something other than a natural formation.
There is so much going on in this photo and so many areas in question. There seem to be passage ways and large buildings everywhere! Odd to say the least.
Again, please click on the image to see the full size. Welcome to the ancient city on Iapetus.
Here is a topographical map of the surface of Iapetus taken in May of 2008. Take a look for yourself. All of these photos can be found at NASA.

I know so many people may read this and say to them selves, "This is nonsense! Aliens building moons? Ridiculous!"

Is it really that hard to believe? How does anybody know that this wasn't built a billion years ago and is now an ancient alien artifact? It would make sense that it's extremely old considering the wear and tear. Think for a second that this is a space station built by another race of beings billions of years ago. Who were they and what was it used for? The evidence is startling.

The Death Star from Star Wars - 1977: The first photo of Iapetus was taken in 1981, four year later.

This is a Klerksdorp Sphere found in South Africa and is dated to be 2.8 billion years old. A striking resemblance don't you think?

Why is it that so many people have a hard time believing that something like this could be the result of intelligence other than ours? I say it's because our human minds are too consumed with what is happening in our so called realities. It's hard to fathom that an ancient alien moon base has been floating around Saturn longer then anything we know. But what if my interpretation of the evidence above is correct? You have the same evidence right in front of you, and it's up to you to accept it. Try to let go of conventional thinking, which can trap your ability to think freely. Explore the unknown and enjoy the adventure as you obtain your Attainable Mind.

Fox News: Unfair and Biased

    A few weeks ago I saw some protesters standing on the side of the road holding signs displaying the words "Stop Obama's War".  I wasn't sure if these people were just stupid or did they just suffer from severe memory loss.  Did these people forget who started the war in the first place??  I find it amazing that the same people who voted for Bush W both terms, forgot who declared war on the middle east over 9/11 which was an inside job to begin with.

What is wrong with the world when people throw the entire perspective of everything out the window.  It seems to me like so many people don't know what they stand for, nor do they think for themselves.  It all depends on who says what, what political party they belong to and which News station broadcasts the information.  So many conservative republicans seem to drastically change their tune all depending on who's singing it.

What does this say about poeple in the United States when their political beliefs are manipulated  by a very popular news station that claims to be "fair and balanced", when in reality they're far from it.

Here is an excerpt from the World Economic Forum held in 2007 Davos, Switzerland on C-SPAN.  Listen to Rupert Murdoch CEO of Fox News as he admits manipulating the news for his own political beliefs including the support of Bush and HIS war on the middle east.  This is really all you need to see.

   This type of mass manipulation should be illegal, this is a news station that claims to be "Fair and Balanced" which people believe because "the news doesn't lie, there not allowed to lie",  well maybe not out right lie, but they manipulate to the point where people believe whatever they say wholeheartedly.  I feel this type of manipulation is sick, cheap and is in no way fair or balanced.  I thought false advertising was illegal?  Apparently not for Fox News.

I find this next clip unf#$king believable.   Here is E.D. hill on Fox News relating the words "Terrorist fist jab" to when Obama bumped knuckles with his wife during the elections. 

Have you ever heard of bumping knuckles considered as a "Terrorist fist jab".  No you haven't because this phrase "Terrorist fist jab" has been completely coined by Fox News.  What were they thinking when they wrote this? They were thinking, "how can we plant the seed that the Obama family is connected with terrorists,....PERFECT.....Look at that!!!...It's a "terrorist fist jab"."  This is a prime example of Fox News abusing their power trying to create more ignoramuses that think Obama is a terrorist and a Nazi.  How can they get away with crap like this?  Oh,... I know.....money.
Here's a clip of a Washington Times reporter confusing the names Osama and Obama, pertaining to the rumors that someone should "knock off" Obama, and then proceeds to say "well, both if we could" and laughs about it, as if assassinating Obama would be funny.  You have to remember that people take Fox New seriously.



And they get away with it.  Amazing!
Here's a great clip from "The Young Turks" that analyzes a segment of a Fox News reporter talking to a democratic congressmen trying to put the blame of the Bailout on democrats and minorities, stating that "lending to minorities and other risky folk is a disaster" while at the same time,  a shot of Obama on the other-side of the screen when Obama has nothing to do with the conversation.  Another example of Fox news manipulating the news for its own agenda trying to put the blame of the bailout on the democrats and Obama, even know it was ALL BUSH'S FAULT to begin with.



This one is awesome!  Here's a comedian tearing Fox News a new one, confronting them for what they really are.  I love the reaction from the reporter, "you can get all the news you can at Fox News" as he cuts the other guy off.  Sad thing is, this reporter knows that comedian is right.  You can tell just by his body language.



I just can't get over how many clips there are of Fox News reporters misleading the public on the truth, then in defense they consistently say "we're fair and balanced" and change the subject as quick as possible.



Here's Fox News pushing religion.  I  find it funny that every time they put statistics up on how many American's are Atheists, the percentages are ALWAYS different. 



Here's Megan Kelly talking about polls which proves you really can't EVER trust statistics from Fox News.



This one is hilarious, it's during the elections between Obama and McCain.  The reporter asked "who in the room is going to vote for McCain" Not one person raised their hand "who's going to vote for Obama"  Everyone in the room had their hand up.  The reporter then goes on to say, "you see, it's split" as you hear people laughing at him in the back ground. " Balanced and Fair" you say?


And last but not even close to least, is a video of people who are influenced by Fox News.  Ask yourself, is this the type of people you want living next door to you?  Could these people get any more ignorant?  This my friends, IS the epitome of America.
And number 2

These people don't even know why they're there.  It doesn't get any dumber than this.  All I can do is shake my head.

Attain your mind.

Why did NASA make a Hollywood style video of going to the moon?

Why did NASA spend billions of dollars on a huge Hollywood like set with life-size lunar modules and huge paintings of the lunar surface that were so precise, when seen on a camera no one could tell the difference between the depiction and the real thing? There's no conspiracy whether these scenes got built or not—they did—and it's fairly well documented. I'm not trying to propose that NASA didn't go to the moon, I'm proposing that much of what was broadcast over the television was images from this studio.

Why would NASA need an exact replica of the surface of the moon, for simulations? Why was there a Lunar Module built on a rolling track in front of these painted lunar landscapes? Why create scenes that look exactly like a lunar module flying over the moon through a television camera? If it was for simulations, what were they simulating? This entire production was made for the soul purpose of television.

Did they do it just in case something went wrong and the mission failed but they didn't want anyone to know including the Russians? Maybe there was something they needed to hide? Something they didn't want the public to see? What, I don't know. The one fact remains, and that's the fact that NASA built a huge production studio for the sole purpose of making a video and taking pictures of what looked like going to the moon. The big question is why.

Then, on top of it all, Thursday, July 13, 2006 all of the original high-quality video tapes of Apollo 11, which were apparently sent by NASA to the National Archives and then were returned to the Goddard Space Flight Center, were mysteriously lost. Vanished, literally! How often does something that important just go missing? Never! At least not unless they were meant to go missing. HMMM, why would anyone want to get rid of all the high-quality footage of Apollo 11? Maybe because there's something on that high quality footage that can now be seen with the latest HD technology. What were those fine details that they didn't want anybody to see on their 50" HD TV's?

Oops! We lost the most important video footage of our decade, sorry.

The case of the missing footage of Apollo 11 has been completely ignored and was hardly investigated. WHY???
-
Lets check out a few interesting photos.
Where are the tracks for the lunar rover? None in front, nor in back. I see plenty of moon boot prints. How did it get there without creating any tracks what so ever. Here's the original from the NASA archives.

Here we have an astronaut stepping on a boot print but somehow the "Moon dust" didn't move when being stepped on. Hard dust maybe? I thought moon dust was "like a finely ground powder".
This one I find interesting because here you have all this fine detail on the ground, then it seems to just smooth out. I can understand that if you're on a hill the background is farther away so some detail would get washed out. If that is the case then this is a very big hill. Blow it up to size to see what you think.


Painting the perfect replica of the moon.
Down to every single nook and cranny.
Not one detail is spared. Notice the track made for the life size replica of the lunar lander so it can pass in front of the moon.
Here's a picture of the set before it was painted.
The fake moon being illuminated.
They did a damn good job on making sure it looked real.

The more and more I dive into this topic, I keep finding more and more evidence that there were lots of photo's and videos made to look like they were taken from the moon when in reality, they were taken in a studio right here on earth.

I don't necessarily believe that we haven't been to the moon, I'm not trying to argue that point. My point is, why did NASA create pictures and videos in a big Hollywood style studio that depicted the Apollo program going to the moon.

And what about that damn Apollo 11 footage.

Attain your mind.